Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-04T15:49:52+05:30
IF THE NUCLEUS OF A CELL IS TAKEN OUT THEN THE CELL WILL DIE BECAUSE THE CELL IS A LIVING STRUCTURE ONLY BECAUSE OF THE NUCLEUS.
2 5 2
PLEASE MARK IT AS THE BEST
thank you....
UR WELCOME
please mark it asd the best
the cell will die because of the loss of the protoplasm .. the protoplasm is the main living part .
  • Brainly User
2014-11-04T15:54:35+05:30
nucleus is the brain of the cell it controls all the important functions required by the cell.hence we can say that the cell ultimately dies if nucleus is removed
1 5 1
hopw it helps mark as best plz
srry hope
Thnk you
ur welcmn