Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-04T18:37:01+05:30
Very small organisms which can only be seen through microscope are known as microorganisms. eg: Virus,Fungus etc.
1 5 1
dont go offline.just a minute
ok
finished
???
read and please mrk as best.
2014-11-04T18:42:27+05:30
microorganisms or microbes are the organisms which are not seen by our naked eyes but by microscope because they are to small .some are harmful and some are useful . there are millions of microbes found in air water soil and even in our bodies . bacteria and virus are some examples of microorganisms.
0