Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-04T18:41:10+05:30
In chemistry,
H represents hydrogen in atomic form or [H] in nascent form
but
H₂ represents hydrogen in molecular form where 2 hydrogen atoms combine to form a molecule of H₂
2 5 2
thanks a lot tanishq!!!
ur wecum..:):)
its the diatomic form of hydrogen i.e., H2
H2 is molecular hydrogen, almost always in gaseous form, and extremely flammable. It is a molecule consisting of two hydrogen atoms covalently bonded to each other.

H, by itself, is hydrogen, however, hydrogen must exist, on its own, as a positively or negatively charged specie. These two species are called hydronium and hydride, respectivel
2014-11-04T18:41:43+05:30
H2 is molecular hydrogen, which is mostly gaseous and extremely flammable. It is a molecule consisting two hydrogen atoms. Whereas H is hydrogen, neutral and an atom.
1 5 1
Mark it the best if you like it!
Plz
H2 is molecular hydrogen, almost always in gaseous form, and extremely flammable. It is a molecule consisting of two hydrogen atoms covalently bonded to each other.

H, by itself, is hydrogen, however, hydrogen must exist, on its own, as a positively or negatively charged specie. These two species are called hydronium and hydride, respectivel