Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-04T20:18:02+05:30
Java is a general-purpose computer programming language designed to produce programs that will run on any computer systemPHP isis a widely-used open source general-purpose scripting language that is especially suited for web development and can be embedded into HTML.
2 5 2
2014-11-04T20:20:23+05:30
JAVA is a programming language or software making programme and PHP is like an extension of some scripts.........btw outdated 
1 5 1