Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-04T22:04:32+05:30
Good morning to one and all present here. I'm here to give you a speech on the topic ENVIRONMENT.Our environment consists of natural bodies like rivers , forests etc.Everyone knows that we people are continuously polluting water bodies and destroying forests.Is that right?Friends we pollute our own land and say that there scarcity of water.Is that right?We all say that forests are the lungs of the earth.Just like we destroy our lungs by smoking,we destroy the earth's lungs by cutting down trees.Trees are things which the most important role in environment.But we are just destroying them. STOP CUTTING DOWN TREES. So everyone in the world should know the importance of environment.

DO NOT POLLUTE OUR OTHER EARTH.KEEP OUR ENVIRONMENT CLEAN AND STAY CLEAN.

I thank everyone for giving me such a wonderful opportunity.
 
                                THANK YOU.
3 3 3
THANKS
can u come for chat?
TOMMORROW
I AM GOING TO STUDY NOW
BYE
2014-11-05T19:33:10+05:30


Our Environment is a very essential part of our life.   The environment is basically our the atmosphere, and surrounding geographical area.  The quality of our life depends a lot on our environment.

Long ago, people lived adapting themselves to the environment and did not harm the environment.  

The environment is getting degraded due to by deforestation,  air pollution, water pollution, global warming, depletion of natural resources etc.

We have to adapt to the environment and use regenerative and recycling methods.  Action related to our environment needs to be done together by governments of various countries and the United Nations Organization, at a global level.

Protect the Environment ! Protect the Human Race !
1 5 1