Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-04T21:47:10+05:30


Most other boys are not as hardworking as Ahmed.
2 5 2
Which one ?
my house is at least as big as yours(use'not bigger than')
My house is not bigger than that of yours.
thank u so much
You're welcome ! :)
2014-11-04T21:57:11+05:30
Some of the boys are as hardworking as ahmed.
0
sanjeev is not fatt
sanjeev is not fatter than veeru
use'as fat as'
Sanjeev is not as fat as veeru
thank u