Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-05T19:19:35+05:30
Formula-ccl4
             cl
              .
 cl           c            cl
               
              cl

3 3 3
yep
say no in facebook??
ididnt hv it
then where did he sent a request?/
here in brainly
2014-11-05T19:24:12+05:30
The structure of ccl₄
                            cl
                         
             cl             c           cl

                            cl











0
also could you please tell me what kind of covalent bond is present