Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-05T20:01:47+05:30
A molecule is group of atoms (it can either be in an element or a compond ) 
.
Molecule of an element has identical atoms Eg N2. it has two atoms of nitrogen.

molecule of a compund has diffirent atoms. Eg HCl. It has  an atom of hydrogen and an atom of chlorine
3 5 3
2014-11-05T20:15:58+05:30
Molecules are the smallest particles of a pure substance that can exist independently and are made up of 2 or more atoms.
molecule are 2 types.
1 5 1