Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-05T21:44:16+05:30
Then radius is 3/2 cms
Area = πr² =(9π)/4 cm²
Circumference = 2πr = 3π cms
2 4 2
changed ..
okay i will tell you the question= Find the circumference of the circle with diameter of 8cm
Circumference is 8pi
thank u..
welcome
2014-11-05T21:45:27+05:30
Diameter of a circle is usually denoted by ‘D’.Radius of a circle is denoted by ‘r’, thus, diameter = 2rCircumference of circle = 2 π r, where r is the radius of circleArea of circle = 2 π r2

1 3 1