Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-11-06T12:30:48+05:30
I think it does not depend on day or night it depends on which type of mosquito bites you for example
if female anopheles bites you than it will transmit malaria
and if aedes bites than it will be dengue
1 5 1
is it necessary 2 say that the mosquito will bite me ?? not u ??
Comment has been deleted
hehe.... i do have some commonsense ......about 14%-26%
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-07T15:22:17+05:30
 is not depend on time period while it is depend on which insect is bite you:--
  if female anopheles mosquito bite you it causes malaria .and if aedes bite you then it causes dengue.  it is not necessary because if get proper treatment on time and nutralize it's effect then we are also safe.
 

                                        plz mark it best                             
3 5 3