Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-06T11:25:42+05:30
Spleen is known as the blood bank of the body.
3 4 3
plz mark my answer best plzzzzz
thank u mahak
:)
bye friends
2014-11-06T11:29:10+05:30
spleen is an organ present in the vertebrates is known as the blood bank as it filters the blood  and it also reserves blood in case of any emergency.
1 5 1
please mark it as the bst if is has helped u
Thankyou for helping.
welcome