Answers

2014-11-06T20:37:57+05:30
MITHILA PAINTING- Mithila painting is aknind of Indian painting originated and 
                                still practised in the state of Bihar.This type of painting is                                     done with fingers, twigs,brushes and other natural dyes.This
                                is done with natural eye-catching geometrical paintings.

SAND PAINTING- Sand painting is type of painting which is done with coloured                                 sands along with powders of pigments or crystal.This can be                                 done in american-indian style.

GLASS PAINTING- Glass painting is an art of painting done in a piece of                                             glass.This is an art derived from old stained glass painting.
                              This can also be done by putting lots of coloured glasses                                     together.
                              
0
markm my ans as best if u like it.
plssssssss
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-07T17:36:51+05:30

Madhubani painting or Mithila painting is a style of Indian painting, practiced in the Mithila region of Bihar state, India, and the adjoining parts of Terai in Nepal. Painting is done with fingers, twigs, brushes, nib-pens, and matchsticks, using natural dyes etc.

Sandpainting is the art of pouring colored sands, powdered pigments from minerals or crystals, and pigments from other natural or synthetic sources onto a surface to make a fixed, or unfixed sand painting.

Glass painting are done on glass and making skectch of that object and using black linear to outline it.We also use colours to make the painting look colourful.

1 5 1