Answers

2014-11-06T20:39:02+05:30
Subbarao-tetracycline
edward jenner-pencillin notatum
robert koch- bacillus bacteria
louis pasteur-lacto bacillus
louis pasteur-rabies vaccine
jonas e salk-ipv vaccine
albert sabine -opv vaccine
robert hooke-cell
newton-newton las of motion
electron microscope -knoll and ruska
rutherford-nucleus
moseley- modern periodic table
0
hope this helps u
thank you and your welcome
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-06T20:47:53+05:30
Evangelista Torricelli (1608-1647) ----- Barometer
Ferdinand Verbiest (1623 - 1688) ------First Automobile
Charles Babbage (1791-1871) -------- Mechanical Computer
Wilhelm Conrad Röntgen (1845 - 1923) ----- X - Ray
Thomas Edison (1847 - 1931) ----- Bulb
Emile Berliner (1851 - 1929) --- Gramophone
Alexander Graham Bell (1857 - 1922) -- telephone
Rudolf Christian Karl Diesel (1858 - 1913) ---- Diesel Engine
Sir Alexander Fleming (1881 - 1955) --- Penicillin
Fritz Pfleumer (1881 - 1945) --- Magnetic Tape
1 5 1
What Arnav answered in no doubt OK but I'll suggest u must include Galileo for inventing Telescope.
Dude What i found best I put over
thanks dude