Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-07T21:02:57+05:30
Law of conservation is that matter can neither be created nor destroyed.
3 3 3
2014-11-08T10:23:01+05:30
LAW of Conservation of energy states that " Energy can neither be created nor destroyed .It can only be transformed from one form to another , provided no heat is lost to the surroundings"

It can also be stated as the First Law of Thermodynamics.
1 1 1