What should I do to cure my cold and cough ?

2
its not related to any homework i have asked just for suggestions
Hey!if it is not a home work even I will tell u a simple way to cure cold-press ur thumb finger edge for 3min 3 times per day.for 3 days u try it It may cure ur cold my dear friend
oh i will try it thanks friend rubina :)

Answers

2014-11-08T09:54:15+05:30
It is better to eat tulasi leaves with littel salt.This an ayurvedic procedure for treating cough and cold
3 3 3
oh thanks then for your advice
It is better to eat tulasi leaves with littel salt.This an ayurvedic procedure for treating cough and cold
drink hot water regularly and do not sit under a switched on fan.while going out side wear sweater and eat tulsi leaves with salt.
thanks
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-08T10:13:14+05:30
I prefer if u drink plenty of fluidsĀ  ,inhale tulsi leaves and use a prescribed nasal sprays and take rest ....
i hope this will help you to cure your cold and cough

4 4 4