X-2/x-3+x-4/x-3=10/3......plzzz do answer it fastly....am a new member...so dunno!!!!abt all the rules but plzzz i want it within 10 minuteshope u understand!!!

2
i am srry too
friends????
bt never again use such words
its ok
shivam can u help me wid other que too?????i can andstd ur language

Answers

2014-11-08T13:14:35+05:30
x-2     +   x-4  =  10
x-3          x-3       3

x-2+x-4
=  10
   x-3         3
2x-6 =  10
x-3        3

2(x - 3 ) 
  = 10
  (x - 3 )      3

x - 3 and x - 3 get cancelled .
2 = 10/3


Hence there is no solution for this equation .




1 5 1
yes u r ri8 tps
but someone did delete those answers
the answer is 3 itself!!!!i got marked froe the test
*for
it is 3 i did get full marks fr it..!!!
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-08T19:12:18+05:30
X-2/x-3 + x-4/x-3 = 10/3
2x-6/x-3 = 10/3
3(2x-6) = 10(x-3)    [cross multiplication]
6x-18 = 10x-30     
-18+30 = 10x-6x    [transporting like terms with signs changed]
12 = 4x
12/4 = x
3 = x
but x=3 cannot be a solution
because the point is not defined since,
the value approaches infinity...
therefore, the answer is not defined.

1 5 1