Answers

2014-11-08T14:29:22+05:30
A leap year has 52 complete weeks and 2 extra days..
The two extra days can be
mon,tue
tue,wed
wed,thu
thu,fri
fri,sat
sat,sun,
sun,mon
Therefore the prob of a leap year having 53 sundays is (2/7)
0
in taskline
ok.. It was the person who asked the question..
yaaa
good solution
thank you sir.
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-08T14:30:13+05:30
In a leap year there are 366 days means 52 weeks and 2 days. In every week there is 1 Sunday so 52 weeks have 52 Sundays .  There are seven days in a week .
Monday 
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday.

So the probability of having 53 Sunday in a leap year is 2
                                                                                   7
2 5 2
once again
ty
thanks maani and dont say professor
i will