Answers

2014-11-08T15:38:17+05:30
yes there is a gas taken by living organisms except oxygen.
plants take carbon dioxide during photosysnthesis.during the absence of oxygen bacteria and many other organisms take carbondioxide for respiration .this process is called anaerobic respiration
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-08T15:39:13+05:30
yes there are many other gases like hydrogen , nitrogen , nascent oxygen, carbon monoxide etc. has been taken in to the human body.living beings like bacteria take co2 for respiration but we take o2 .so bacterias are anaerobic .plants also take co2 and they also are living beings.
                         plz mark it best
2 5 2