Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-08T17:03:30+05:30
science is used in everyday life
some of the examples
the medicines which we use
washing machines which we use
computers which we use
the vacuum cleaners which we use all these are examples of science which we use in our daily life
2 5 2
plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz mark it as best
mark it as best plz
hope it is helpful
thank u
2014-11-10T17:56:52+05:30
We get up in the morning and look at the watch to find out what is the time. the concept of measuring this time as well as the device we use to measure it is a gift of science to us. The toothpaste we use to brush our teeth, the soap we use for our bath, and so many thing in our daily use have been designed and developed using the scientific knowledge of our products.

0