Answers

2014-11-08T20:08:39+05:30
Usually The general questions come like meme of the scientist or a law or maybe the name of some compound
0
It is incomplete. Say more.
What's more to say?....see you can't predict the answers alright....you can have a basic idea.....ok.....simetimes famous formulas are asked them in chemistry drying agents of any particular stuff...in biology binomial names are asked then new names of species and stuff, then about various organ systems
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-08T20:33:34+05:30

they may  come like who is the father of a particular subject, chemical formulaes, nobel prize winners , bhart ratna /Oscar awardees, in biology you can mainly refer tosense organs or other body partslike eyes, ears,nose ( sense organs ) mainly neuron system.

in ears stapes is the smallest bone which is an important point.like this you can gather information. you can get more information from

DCL BOOK

MEC BOOK

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

hope it helps...............

if you want further information feel free to message me because I have written these exams already.

plz mark as the best!!!!!!!!!!!!

1 5 1