Answers

2014-11-09T11:49:12+05:30
Area of a triangle = A=hb
                                 2
Here h = height and b = base
Perimeter of a triangle = a+b+c

Here a  and c refers to sides
and b refers to base.


1 5 1
nice!!
yeah so good!
If the triangle is not right angled then area of triangle =√s(s+a)(s+b)(s+c)
where s=a+b+c/2
and a,b and c are the three sides of triangle
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-10T16:47:00+05:30


area of a triangle = hb/2

h=height b=base

perimeter of a triangle = a+b+c

a=side

b=base

c=side

hope I helped u...

plz mark as the best

1 5 1