Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-11-09T12:33:16+05:30
H>Sn>CO>NI
AS reactivity increase down the period and decreases across the group

0
Can u plz tell me that Cobalt is situated in the series between which metals?
Comment has been deleted
thanx
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-09T15:03:24+05:30
The metal reactivity series will be :
                 H>Sn>Co>Ni
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
Can u plz tell me that Cobalt is situated in the series between which metals?