Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-09T18:56:54+05:30
"Robert hooke " coined the term cell.

hope helped you friend ;D


3 5 3
lol...XD
Comment has been deleted
really?
pehle neeche wale cmments ka answer to do?
Comment has been deleted
  • Brainly User
2014-11-09T18:57:45+05:30
Well it was derived from the word cork or the bark of the tree  by robert hooke Theodor Schwann  explains the theory of cell
0
dekh lena vo law" wale question me kon banega brainliest"... ;l
m i right??...or u r afraid
dekh liya...i became the brainliest again... ;P
Comment has been deleted
hmmm......thats right..