Answers

2014-11-09T22:30:44+05:30
It takes much time to digest food and the HCl released would be wasted and should release continuously.
1 5 1
If it helped u ...plz mark it as best/brainliest ans...
How
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-09T23:00:08+05:30
the surface area will decrease and the process of digestion would take a very long time.we will need more nutrients for proper developement which will decrease due to this.
1 5 1
thanks for marking it as the ebst