Could any body suggest some innovative ideas for a Working Mathematics Model.......it should be mature enough........meaning- a model with something different, and capable of earning the first position! (WORKING model)!! PLEASE

2
U r in which standard
Because according to dat only I can suggest u some ideax
thnx, i m in class 9

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-10T17:22:50+05:30
You can definitely make a mathematics working model on the topic trigonometry and the best will be to make a "Theodolite"it has the same use as a clinometre,it is used to measure the vertical and horizontal angles between two given points.....very intresting one.......

2 3 2
2014-11-10T20:06:57+05:30
U can make a project to find prime numbers. on a thick wooden sheet put 100pins write 1-100in a random order. Make a electric circuit in such a way dat when u touch a prime no. Green blub glows n when u touch non prime no. Red bulb glows INSTED OF PRIME UCAN USE RATIONAL NO. OR ANY OTHER.
1 5 1