Answers

2014-11-10T18:49:23+05:30
Student may play a big role in this abhiyan, because they are the future of this country....if there habits will be good then there will be no dirtyness in the country...
I think, before cleaning india by our physical activities we should firstly keep ourselves clean in a mental way. Because if we will know our duties towards our mother earth we will think before taking any step like throwing garbage here and there. also if there will be awareness in all people then they will also stop making this precious earth as a garbage place. we should make dustbins in place to place areas so that people will not throw wrappers and garbage like that anywhere.   by these we can we can keep our earth neat and clean.. if our surroundings will be clean and neat then the danger of spreading of various types of diseases will be less. and if spreading diseases will be less then only we can help our salves to maintain good health..  
hope helped you dear friend... ;D   
2 5 2
plzz mark it as the best answer if it helped u dear friend...
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-10T18:51:22+05:30
Swachh Bharat Abhiyan is a campaign to keep our country clean from any kind of dust. This campaign was officially launched on 2 October 2014 at Rajghat, New Delhi, where Prime Minister Narendra Modihimself wielded broom and cleaned a road. The campaign is India's biggest ever cleanliness drive and 3 million government employees and schools and colleges students of India participated in this event. In this campaign everyobe including children, adults and the old are expected to spread cleanliness. As students, we need to spread awareness to everyone to keep the placeclean and do not litter it. We should prepare pamplets, posters and let everyone know that if we contribute a little, it can lead to the development of our country. The rule is simple. Do not litter and do not let anyone else litter. It can followed by simple steps like putting the dust in the bin, do not throw garbage on the road, do not urinate in public places. These are a few ways by which we can help to make our country clean. Hope this helps.... all the best!! :) ;)
2 5 2
Thank You
If possible plz mark it as the best... :) <3