Answers

2014-11-10T19:26:24+05:30
Ciliated epithelium is a type of bodily tissues that is lined with “ciliated” cells, which are basically cells that have small, hair-like protrusions known as “cilia" that can either help the cells move along the tissue or can help debris and waste move along the surface of the cells. Hope it helped u!!!!!
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-10T19:57:22+05:30
The cells of the ciliated epithelium is cuboidal.ciliated epithelium performs the function of moving particle or fluid over the epithelium surface such in structure as the trachea; nasal cavities etc..
2 4 2
Plzz mrk it best
thanx to you also
Thankkkkk... u so much frnd..