Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-11T21:06:51+05:30


In thermal energy there is the energy created by burning fossil fuels and by causing all over the global warming. But where as solar energy is the energy generated by trapping the solar radiations and get converted into an off grid inverter which inturn supplies electricity to the domestic and other universal appliances.


1 5 1
2014-11-11T21:07:28+05:30
The solar energy we get from the sun.
The thermal energy we get from heat.
0