Answers

2014-11-12T17:23:50+05:30
let 1st part be x,
2nd part be 72-x.
 therefore x=72-x+12.
.then 2 parts will b 30,42
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-12T17:35:19+05:30
Let one number be x
Therefore another number will be (x-12)
ATQ
x+(x-12)=72
2x-12=72
2x=72+12
    =84
x=84÷2
  =42
Therefore the two numbers are 42 & (42-12)=30
2 4 2
Please mark as best
are u sure with ur answer
yes i am
now it's proper,before it was wrong
i know