Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-11-12T18:19:03+05:30

Janism is a non-theistic religion founded in India in the 6th century BC by the Jina Vardhamana Mahavira.Upnishad means Secret or esoteric explanation, whether true or false.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-12T18:22:20+05:30
The word Jaina comes from the term Jina meaning conqueror.

 Upanishad literally means ‘approaching and sitting near’ and the texts contain conversationsbetween teachers and students
1 5 1
if it helped then plzzz mark as best!!!!1