Answers

2014-11-12T19:58:01+05:30
ADD ALL THE VALUES AND DIVIDE IT BY TOTAL NUMBER OF VALUES IT GVES THE AVERAGE
 \frac{x17+27+14+26+19+42+38+42+38+41+20}{11}


= \frac{324}{11}

=29.45454545.....
                                            HOPE I HELPED YOU FRIEND

0
thank u but i want the answers in steps ? will u plz
PLS MARK AS BEST IF U LIKE
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-12T20:05:40+05:30
17+27+14+26+19+42+38+42+38+42+38+41+20/11
=324/11
=29.4545
1 5 1
thnk u
IM SORRY BUT THE ANSWER IS WRONG
Comment has been deleted
:)) hope i did not hurt u
its correct now