Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-11-12T21:05:37+05:30
1-IT IS VERY CHEAP in rupees
2-lightweight
3-easily affordable
4-can be moulded into anything
5-insulator
6-used for making toys
7-used in making sheet
8-affordable
9-portable
10-employment

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-12T21:47:22+05:30
IT IS VERY CHEAP IN COST
if can fold in anyway 
highly durable material
it last longer
recyclable
strong as metals
easy to carry
save energy
safe insulation
reduce food wastage
enhance growth
hygienic health care

2 5 2
plz if like the answer mark it as best
nice points