Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-19T22:35:10+05:30
There are three notes of 100 rs therefore total rs. =300 rs
there are 3 notes of rs 50 therefore total rs. =150
there are 2 notes of rs 10 therefore total rs =20 rs
there are 5 notes of rs5 therefore total rs = 25 rs
there are k notes rs 2 therefore total rs =2k rs
three different amounts are Rs. 173, Rs. 69, Rs. 267
total amount = 173+69+267
300+150+20+25+2k=509
495+2k=509
2k=14
k=7 ans......... 
2 5 2
2014-03-19T22:47:41+05:30
Amount to be paid = 509
total amount = 495+2(k)
on solving 
k=7

1 5 1