Answers

2014-11-14T16:23:11+05:30


Two natural numbers are called co-prime, if they have no common factor other than 1 for eg 2 and 3 , 5 and 7,10 and 21 hope this ans would help u
0
plzzz mark it at best if u find it correct
options is 11,27 and 14,63 and 18,27 and 21, 84
wt u want to say
these options given in this question
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-14T16:29:13+05:30


Co prime numbers have no other common factor except 1 
Eg. 5,7 
     21,32
     11, 13 etc

So if you find the HCF (Highest common factor) And when you can not divide any more with any common facor and you can only divide them with 1 those are called COPRIME NUMBERS with LCM also the same thing happens but a bit different ( LOWEST COMMON MULTIPLE) 
As you just cleared your question your answer is : 11,27   
1 5 1
WHAT?
in this question options is 11 and 27, 14 and 63, 18 and 27, 21 and 84 wat the right one
11 AND 27 i HAVE WRITTEN YOU can see at the last line!
kk thanks
Thansk! for marking my answer as best!