Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-14T19:14:35+05:30
To grow peanuts materials needed-
1.raw peanuts
2.flower pot or container with drainage hole(6-8 inches of diameter)
3.sandy or sandy loam soil

method-
1.soak peanuts in water overnight
2.fill pot with soil to 1 inch below rim
3.plant 3 peanuts 1 to 2 inches deep.cover firmly with soil but do not pack
4.keep soil moist.maintain a temperature of 65 degrees F or above (80 degrees F is ideal)

peanuts should sprout within 5 to 8 days.continue to keep plant in a warm location exposed to direct sunlight as much as possible.blooms will likely to appear approximately 45 days after the peanut plant has been emerged.(production of peanuts on potted plant is unlikely,but may occur if kept growing for a minimum of 3 months)


1 5 1
2014-11-14T20:22:30+05:30
Materials required;-
dry peanuts
water
soil 
pot
glass

procedure:-
1.take a glass and soak peanuts in them for a night
2.after one day you will observe  some roots coming from peanuts
3.now place sand in pot and soak seeds in them 
4.after 5  to 6 days you will observe small plants coming
0