Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-14T20:03:59+05:30
EUTROPHICATION ::☆☆☆ is a process in which a lake or other body of water recieves run------ off of fertilisers from land which results in overgrowth □□□□□of algae ☆☆☆☆plankton☆☆☆☆☆☆☆ bacteria.
2 4 2
Mrk it best
Pick as best
Thank u so muchhhhh■■■☆☆☆
its ok
:-)
2014-11-14T20:08:22+05:30
The high phosphorous content of detergents and fertilizers allows rapid growth of organisms which consume the phosphorous compounds. As a result oxygen content decreases.This change in the ecological character of an aquatic ecosystem is called 'EUTROPHICATION'
1 4 1