Answers

2014-11-14T21:09:37+05:30
North Eastern Peninsular Belt
Central Belt
Southern Belt
South Western Belt
North Western Belt

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-14T21:13:36+05:30
Production and minning of aluminium in india plays a very important role in the development of a country. MINING■■■ there are different kinds of mining process followed by mining industry in india. 1. Open pit mining●●●☆ RECOVERY OF MATERIALS FROM AN OPEN PIT OF GROUND ,,,,, quarrying or gathering building materials from an poen pit mining. 2.STRIP MINING●●●●■ the surface Is striped off to reveal layers of ore underneath. The aluminium production process can be categorised into upstream and downstream activities in india.
1 5 1