Answers

2014-03-20T13:50:40+05:30
Shelly produces a wonderful piece of irony in Ozymandias. When looking at Ozymandias we should look at the Greek breakdown of the name. 
0
thnx
In Ozymandias by Percy Shelley, there is a type of irony called "situational
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-20T13:50:44+05:30
The irony in the statement is just where the statement is engraved-"Look on my works,ye mighty,and despair!" at the same place there is nothing around except for vast stretches of sand and desert.Though these words are trying to show his grandeur but it stood in a place where time had blown away everything.
1 5 1
oakaayz...
ur most welcome
mah pleasure arvind sir or........
Vry 2 thank u
oksssssssssssss