Answers

2014-11-15T08:17:18+05:30
Cleanliness is very important for a healthy society .collective things we need to clean include stagnant water ,in which mosquitoes can easily breed ,plastic wastes being deposited here and there,lavatories,waste dumping areas,etc
0
pls mark mine best
thank u
u r welcome, u can approach me if any other doubt is there
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-15T08:25:06+05:30
The collective things required to keep india clean is■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■■★★★ 1.THROW THE WASTE IN DUSTBIN ●●●● 2.DONT USE PLASTIC□□□■■■■■■■■ 3.DO NOT LITTER IN THE PUBLIC PATH. 4.IF YOU SEE ANY WRAPER THROWN IN THE WAY ,,,, PLEASE PUT IT IN DUSTBIN☆☆ 5. KEEP YOUR SCHOOL CLEAN. 6. AS A CITIZEN OF INDIA, PUT THE WASTE ONLY IN DUSTBIN■■■■■■☆☆☆ 6. BE A MEMBER OF SWATCCH BHARAT ABIYAAN☆☆☆☆☆☆
1 5 1