Answers

2014-11-15T17:16:29+05:30
Area of the square field = 1476225 m²
its side = √1476225 = 1215 m
its perimeter =( 4 * 1215) m = 4680 m 

Speed of the motorist = 36 km / hr = 10 m / sec

time taken = distance / speed = 4680 ÷ 10 = 468 sec
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-15T20:29:03+05:30


Area = 1,476,225 m² = 1.476225 km²
Side of the square field = √1.476225 = 1.215 km
Perimeter = 4.860 km

Time duration to travel the perimeter = perimeter length / speed
            = 4.86 km / 36 km/hr  = 0.135 hours = 8.1 minutes   ie, 8 min 10 sec
2 5 2
thanks for selecting best answer. u r welcom