Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-11-16T14:44:26+05:30
vegetative propagation is a form of asexual reproduction of a plant.only one plant is involved and the offspring is the result of one parent.the new plant is genetically identical to the parent.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-16T14:45:48+05:30
Vegetative propagation is an asexual mode of reproduction . The reproduction by vegetative propagation occurs only in plants. In vegetative propagation new plants are obtained from the parts of the old plants ( like stems , roots and leaves ) without help of any reproductive organs .Bryophyllum plants can be reproduced by vegetative propagation by using either a piece of its stem or its leave.
1 5 1