Answers

2014-11-16T17:51:15+05:30
If  the solution contains H3O+ ions it is acidic if it contains OH- ions it is basic
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-16T17:58:39+05:30
if solution is acidic in behaviour then it turns blue litmus to red.and also conduct electricity becz. it contains h+ ions

if solution is basic in nature then it turns red litmus to blue and does not conduct electricity.bcz it contains oh- ions.
       plz mark it best
4 3 4
kk akshat
thnx
with pleasure
but akshat according to scientists h+ ion does not exist it is H3O+ ion which is hydronium
yaa u correct it mix up with water solution h2o and acid h+ and then form h30