Answers

2014-11-17T23:14:30+05:30
Yes it in in AP with common difference as 8900..

initial no of ppl is 80900
After the first batch left, it is 80900-8900 =72000
After second batch has left, it is 72000-8900=63100
and so on...
Now finding the difference bw any 2 consecutive numbers is always -8900..
Hence it is an AP
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-17T23:16:33+05:30
NO..........I THINK THAT THIS IS NOT AN AP.....BCOZ...........80900 IS NOT IN MULTIP;E OF 8900
2 5 2