Answers

2014-11-18T14:56:43+05:30


there are 780 languages in india. 220 of them has been lost in the last 50 years.

hope I helped u

plz mark as the best

2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-18T14:59:01+05:30
There are 780 different languages were spoken in india with 86 different scripts. Mostly 220 languages are vanished. Now there are 114 languages and 216 mother tongues with 18 scheduled languages and 96 not scheduled languages in india. Scheduled languages are Assamese, Bengali, Gujarathi, Hindi, Kannada, Kashmiri, Konkani, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, Nepali, Oriya, Punjabi, Sanskirt , Sindhi, Tamil, Telugu and Urdu
1 5 1