Answers

2014-11-18T17:40:39+05:30
Health is a state of complete physical, mental and social well-being and not merely the absence of disease or infirmity.
1 5 1
no problem....nyways just wanted to help u..if u want any help u can ask...
okkk...thnx..
ua welcum !! :-)
hey..r u on facebook..hmm??
nope...i m not on fb ..or dese kind of websites..
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-18T17:45:37+05:30
Health: It is a condition where we are free from any kind of disorders like aches, diseases and injury. 
According to the World Health Organisation- a state of complete physical, mental, and social well-being and not merely the absence of disease or infirmity.
hope this helps... all the best... if possible, plzzz mark as the best..!!!   :) ;)
1 5 1
yeah y not... it has helped many!!!
hmm..now i think..i should believe u..
oh, so u r new .....
hmm...yup
..i cant message someone...i think ye site mere liye nhi h....