Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-18T21:35:31+05:30
 let the two digit numbers be 10x+y
given x+y = 8 ----------- (1)
         x = 8-y   
10x+y+8 = 10y+x
10x+y+8-10y-x = 0
 9x-9y+8 = 0
9(8-y)-9y+8 = 0
72- 9y - 9y +8 = 0
  90- 18y = 0
  18y = 90
     y = 90/18
   y = 5
sub y = 5 in (1)
x+5 = 8
 x = 3
the number 10x+y = 10(3)+5
                           = 30+5
                          = 35
the two digit number is 35
the two digit number after reversing is 43.

1 5 1
2014-11-18T22:12:54+05:30
I think bhaghi made a minor error at the end, 35 is your two digit, Reversed, is 53. Bhaghi explains how to solve it above (or below)
1 5 1