Write one line for each but all those lines should contain atlest the basic thing or it should show what it is (eg. Line ~ line is _________________) Geometry

1. Point~__________.......
2.Line~ ___________......
3.Ray~ ___________......
4. Segment~_________.........
5. Parallel Line~ __________.....
6.Perpindcular Lines~_________.....

Note~ Only one line. Thanks!

2
Please write an answer which is cleare. Thanks!
clear..

Answers

2014-11-19T19:36:17+05:30
1. it is the end
2. which donot have an end at both the ends
3.it has only one end
4.starts at point A and ends at pointB
5 WHICH DO NOT INTERSECT AT ANY POINT
6. WHICH HAVE RIGHT ANGLE AT ALL THE ANGLE
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-19T20:30:45+05:30
Point is a dot which is a origin of something. Line is which doesn't have no end points it has infinite points on it. Ray is which has only one end point. Segment is a line which has two end points. If two lines are said to be parallel they should have common point. If 90° is formed between two lines they are said to be perpendicular lines
2 4 2