Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-19T19:37:48+05:30
clean india also known as swachch bharat abhiyan which is a mission whose aim is to clean india and make it more beautiful.

this has been started by narendra modi on 2nd october , 2014 which is also the birth day of mahatma gandhi whom we also call bapu.

we all should contribute in this mission.

we should keep our houses cleans and always try to keep our gardens clean .

we should also keep our schools clean which is our second home.

we should always through the wastes in the dust bins.

we will stay healthy only if we stay in a clean place.

we should always teach the small children to clean our surroundings and never dirty them.

this will help us in cleaning india and making it more and more beautiful.
2 5 2
2014-11-19T20:35:10+05:30
SWATCH BHARAT is a national movement  started by our honourable Prime Minister Mr.Narendra Modi to make our country A CLEAN COUNTRY . He promised that he will be very strict against those all who throw garbage here and there and make our environment dirty.It was first started by our NATION FATHER Mahatma Gandhi but after his death no one bothered it.But then our honourable PM Mr Narendra Modi  brought the movement back on OCT 02  2014
The birthday of Mahatma Gandhi.Modi has targeted this movement to be completed since 2019.We all should put our hands together to make our country clean
CLEANLINESS IS NEXT TO GODLINESS 
3 3 3