Answers

2014-11-19T19:59:33+05:30
The speed of a garden-snail is 50 meters per hourAND

The speed of a cheetah is 120 kilomaters per hour 

So their ratio of speed = 50/120
                                = 5 :12
1 4 1
its suuuper thank u very much shivam2000
welcome dear
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-19T20:01:18+05:30
ratio of snail to cheetah ,
50:120
= 5:12

ratio of cheetah to snail = 120:50
= 12:5
1 5 1
it is super ans thank u sania risha