Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-19T20:49:28+05:30
Pseudopodia refers to a temporary projection having a finger-like structure in eukaryotic cells or unicellular organisms like amoeba. These helps in engulfing the food for such unicellular organisms and are also useful for their movement.
3 4 3
thnx for rating it as the brainliest answer!! :)
2014-11-19T20:50:16+05:30
A temporary protrusion of the protoplasm as certain protozoans,usally serving as oragan of locomotion of prehension is called pseudopodia
1 5 1